MMC16 Connector Cabling Solutions Assembly (VSFF)

Assemblies

DMSI’s new high-performance cable assemblies features US Conec’s cutting-edge VSFF (Very Small Form Factor) optical connector, MMC16. Available in both single-mode and multimode configurations, these assemblies offers 3x the density of MTP (MPO).