MMC16 Connector Cabling Solutions Assembly (VSFF)

Multimode Jumper

MMC16 Jumper

Multimode MMC Jumper / Patchcord (VSFF) Available in MMC12, MMC16, and MMC24
DMSI’s MMC16 jumpers feature US Conec’s new, high performance Very Small Form Factor (VSFF) multi-fiber optical connector. Connectors offer 3X the density of MTP (MPO), and can be used for single-mode and multimode applications. Individual connector access in the most dense connector environments is easily accomplished using DirectConec™ push-pull boot technology. Cable jackets are available in any color and length. Jumpers are manufactured with female connectors on both ends, and wired in MMC standard Jumper polarity.